Free delivery for the Euro zone

Your cart is currently empty.

Legal notice

legal information

1. Presentation of the site.

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https://enjouet.com/ are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the framework for its implementation and monitoring:

Company Name : TOY 
Business Number : 892 734 922
Name and registered office :
TOY
34 avenue des Champs Elysées 75008 Paris
Native country : France
Publication manager : Mr Ait ali
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Webmaster : Mr Ait ali
Host : Shopify - 150 Elgin Street, 8th Floor Ottawa, Ontario, Canada K2P 1L4

2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the site http://enjouet.com/ implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the site http://enjouet.com/ are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at all times. Interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Mr Ait ali, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

The site http://enjouet.com/ is updated regularly by Mr Ait ali. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user, who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The site http://enjouet.com/ aims to provide information on all of the company's activities.

Mr Ait ali strives to provide on the site http://enjouet.com/ information as precise as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site http://enjouet.com/ is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Moreover, the information on the site http://enjouet.com/ are not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Mr Ait ali owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all the elements accessible on the site, in particular texts, images, graphics, logos, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written authorization of: Enjouet.com.

Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of Liability.

Mr Ait ali cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment when accessing the site http://enjouet.com/, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

Enjouet.com cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) resulting from the use of the site http://enjouet.com/.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Enjouet.com reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If applicable, Enjouet.com also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, particularly in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the http://enjouet.com/ site, the following can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the http://enjouet.com/ site, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event, Enjouet.com only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the site  www.enjouet.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the Enjouet.com site the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://enjouet.com/ is not published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of Enjouet.com and his rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the site http://enjouet.com/.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://enjouet.com/ contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with permission from Enjouet.com. However, Enjouet.com does not have the possibility of verifying the content of the sites thus visited, and assumes no responsibility therefore for this fact.

Navigation on the site http://enjouet.com/ is likely to cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the user to be identified, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on Content settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute relating to the use of the site http://enjouet.com/ is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws concerned.

Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, in particular amended by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

en